Home
Coaching
Questionnaire
Athlete Quotes
Success Stories
Results
Nicole's Bio

Results

2009

    Going to the Well

    Don't Fence Me In Trail Race

2008

    Big Butte Run 08

2007

Roots Run 4 mile Missoula

Big Butte Run 07

Anaconda AOH St Patrick's Day Race 07

2006

Montana Cup 06

An Ri Ra Butte

Bozeman Classic

Boogie to the Bank

Whitefish Lake Run

Beartooth Hill Climb 06

USATF Marathon Relay Championships

Prickly Pear Trail Race 06

Bloomsday 06

Bank Run 06

Ice Breaker 06

Big Butte Run 06

Anaconda St Patty's Day Run 06

Snow Joke Half Marathon

2005

Rattlesnake Bridge Run 2005

Montana Cup 2005

Blue Mountain Women's Run 05

Montana Marathon

John Colter 05

Bridger Ridge Run

An Ri Ra 5k 05

Bozeman Classic 05

Jim Bridger Trail 25k

Beartooth Run 05

Race for the Cure 05

Don't Fence me in Trail 12k

River Bank Run 05

Ice Breaker 2005

Run for the Trees 5k 2005

AOH  Anaconda St Pats Race

Seeley Lake Half Marathon 05

 

2004

Rattlesnake Bridge Run 10 miler and 5k 2004

Blue Mountain Race Results 2004

Lewis and Clark Race Results 2004

John Colter 2004

Bozeman Classic 2004

Governors Cup 2004

MT Race for the Cure 2004

Don't Fence Me In 12k & 5k 2004

Icebreaker Results 2004

Seeley Lake Half Marathon 2004

2003

Mt Helena 2003

Great Divide Hill Climb 2003

Escape to The High Country 2003

Mt Cup 2003

Blue Mountain Women's Run

Lewis and Clark Marathon 2003

Montana Marathon Billings 2003

Grizzly Marathon and 1/2m Results 2003

Bozeman Classic Results 2003

Big Sky State Games

Whitefish Lake Run Results

2003 Race for the Cure Results

2003 Bloomsday Results

2003 Ice Breaker Results

Governor Cup Results 

Heart & Sole Race at Billings, Saturday, 14 June 03
All participants from Billings unless noted

5 K
Men Overall - Kelly Fulton, 16:42; Matt Winter, 17:19; Zach Hunter, 18:15; John Zarn, 18:20; Chad Coley, Bozeman, 18:59; Brent Cromley, San Francisco, Calif., 19:17; Phillip Reintsma, 19:44

Women Overall - Dani Shahan, Bozeman, 18:27; Kathy Aragon, 18:43; Kathie Perrins, Columbus, 21:21; Jennifer St. John, 22:13; Kristen Kynast, Absarokee, 23:47; Brooke Hanson, 23:49; Paige Fredlund, 23:49; Charleen Habel, 23:57; Eddi Walker, Butte, 24:05; Jordyn Kanning, 24:07; Becky Young, 24:12; Kala Reid, Colstrip, 24:26; Sue Vogel, 24:46; Marcie Treumann, 24:53; Pamela Jamison, Harlowton, 24:57

10 K
Men Overall - Tony Banovich, 35:09; James Holden, 36:12; Dillon Beddow, Bozeman, 37:19; Jason Bowles, Springfield, Ohio, 38:04; Carl Hanson, 38:46; Dominic Muth, Red Lodge, 40:20; Scott Brown, 40:39; Jeff Kanning, 40:47; Dave Coppock, 41:04

Women Overall - Karen Sanford-Gall, 39:08; Maurie McLaughlin, Jackson, 42:07; Casey Campbell, 42:26; Tana Kornachuk, Dupont, Wash., 43:30; Emily Judd, 45:53; Tiffany Duncan, 46:23.

     
 

Great Falls Ice Breaker, 27 April 2003 15 įC breezy

 Menís 3 mile:

1 Ray Hunt                 Deer Lodge    37      15:21 ($60)
2 Shane Grever         Great Falls     18       16:21 ($55)
3 Peter Sullivan          Helena           38       16:43 ($50)
4 Charlie Lucero        Great Falls     44       16:47 ($45)
5 Mark Slater             Bozeman       42       16:51 ($40)
6 Steven Neshkoff    Great Falls     19       17:00 ($35)
7 Adam Staeben       Great Falls     16       17:22 ($30)
8 Terran Guardipee   Browning       14       17:35 ($20)
9 Evan Ashby           Great Falls     15       17:36 ($25)
10 Thomas Bischoff  Helena            16       17:41 ($15)
 

Womenís 3 mile:

1 Jennifer Thomas     Helena            31                    18:25 ($60)
2 Nicole Herth            Browning        23                    20:06 ($55)
3 Lenis Omeasoo      Cut Bank          11                    20:11 ($50)
4 Erin Butts                Helena             22                    20:26 ($45)
5 Heather Manzels    Great Falls       30                    20:58 ($40)
6 Priscilla F-Birtic       Belgrade          52                    20:49 ($35)
7 Bobbie Gay             Great Falls       15                    20:55 ($30)
8 Ashley Goodian      Box Elder         17                    21:07 ($25)
9 Jenifer Keville          Great Falls      17                    21:06 ($20)
10 Lorelei Walden       Great Falls      36                    21:10 ($15)
 
Menís 5 Mile:
1 David Morris            Albuquerque     32                   23:58 ($1500)
2 Shannon Butler        Missoula           35                   24:19 ($750)
3 Corey Brantley         Spokane           30                   25:34 ($500)
4 Brett Winegar           Bozeman          23                   26:10 ($100)
5 Brian Suttle               East Glacier     25                   	27:15 ($90)
6 Joseph Wirtz            Helena              17                    27:39 ($80)
7 Mitch Cunningham    Whitehall           21                    27:57 ($60)
8 Moses Leavens        Great Falls       18                    27:59 ($70)
9 Mark Slater                Bozeman         42                    28:03 ($250)
10 Pat O'Connor           Bozeman         40                    28:11 ($140)
11 Bryon Wallis            Great Falls       31	     28:17
12 Mark Tarr                 C Falls             41                    28:22
13 Craig Kenworthy    Bozeman          45                    28:44
14 Bill Brist                  Kalispell            39                     28:56
15 Jason Ames           Helena              16                    28:58
16 Marvin Speece       Melrose            43                    29:04
17 John Zombro          Bozeman          38                    29:23
 
Womenís 5 Mile:
1 Nicole Hunt               Deer Lodge          32                    27:52($1500)
2 Heather Anderson   Florence               25                    28:28($750)
3 Lyuda Vasilyeva      Russia                  33                    29:47($500)
4 Dani Salois-Shahan  Bozeman              31                    30:16($100)
5 Kelly Rice                  Missoula               24                    30:57($90)
6 Jessica Holt              Bozeman              20                    31:46($80)
7 Lara Thomas            Canyon Creek       35                    32:48($70)
8 Mary Dean                Butte                     46                    34:41($260)
9 Mary Stanich            Great Falls             47                    35:17($150)
10 Mary Larson           Big Timber             39                    35:44 ($40)

 

EMAIL if you have questions or comments.
Copyright © 2003-2017 Speed Endurance Coaching. All rights reserved