Home
Up
Coaching
Questionnaire
Athlete Quotes
Success Stories
Nicole's Bio

 

Rattlesnake Bridge Run 2005 Results

 

5K

Men’s Overall – Ray Hunt

Women’s Overall – Aubrey Briscoe

 

11 and under:

Charlie Scheel (m)       23.22

Garrett Leach (m)       24.08

Dan Hawthorne (m)       24.12

Adam Peterman (m)             24.13

Susie Hawthorne (f)             29.57

Alpha Scheel (f)         30.20

Wren Matelich (f)         34.30

Haley Glassy (f)         34.31

Isabelle Mahns (f)         42.36

Darragh Mahns (m)       42.48

Duncan Szaida-Petree  (m) 45.20

Cameron Fuller (m)       47.26

Kellan Szaida-Petree  (m) 47.30

Bente Bechtold (f)         48.01

Stellan Bechtold (m)            49.09

 

12-14

Thad LeClair (m)       21.51

Aubrey Briscoe (f)         22.07

Amanda Lammert (f)             22.09

 

15-19

Derek Naegeli (m)       19.12

Jacob Naegeli (m)       19.44

Ryan Sol (m)                20.24

 

20-29

Jason Tack (m)             20.15

Brian Kelly (m)             21.30

Allen Noonan (m)       23.42

Amy Beausoleil (f)         26.12

Amy Thurber (f)         27.13

Brianne Black (f)         29.45

Liz Stoechel (f)            29.46

Michelle Schultz (f)             31.14

 

30-39

Aaron Derry (m)       19.47

Steve Sigler (m)       23.43

Molly Riddle (f)            24.29

Britt Ballenger (f)         24.29

Kylie Kramer (f)         25.15

Chris Smith (m)             25.27

Becky Douglas (f)         27.13

Leila Hack (f)               27.56

Steve Hallam (m)       29.19

Theresa Noonan (f)             30.22

Kara McCarthy (f)             33.28

Angie Lipski (f)             33.29

Jennifer Hackenbruch (f) 35.29

 

40-49

Ray Hunt (m)                17.23

Layne Rolston (m)       18.26

Georgia Cunningham (f) 24.00

Mike Landcaster (m)             24.27

Terri Hogan (f)             25.21

Jim LeClair (m)            25.24

Jeff Rolston-Klemmer (m) 25.25

Leea Pittinger (f)         26.15

Michael Punke (m)       26.58

Sue Furey (f)                27.18

Len Broberg (m)       29.03

Jody Hawthorne (m)             29.27

Kim Lugthart (f)         29.55

Sarah Naegeli   (f)         30.33

Melanie Matelich (f)            34.32

Susan Ridgeway (f)            36.34

Ann Szalda-Petree (f)             45.21

Paul Sells (m)               46.42

Tim Bechtold (m)       48.02

Penny Orwick (f)         49.36

Judy Beth (f)                 49.37

Gretchen Fischer (f)             49.39

Cathy Fischer (f)         49.45

 

50-59

Steve Weiler (m)       20.05

Gary Dietrich (m)       21.16

Eddi Walker (f)             23.59

Bob Leach (m)            24.12

Larry Peterman (m)       24.30

Mary Manning (f)         24.50

Sue Falsey (f)               26.25

Dale Gillespie (m)       27.43

Jay Shenck (m)            28.15

Roger Holtom (m)       29.32

Doug Hadnot (m)       29.35

Gail Kerscher (f)         31.19

Tom Cook (m)             31.49

Linda Holtom (f)         33.42

Tim Furey (m)              33.43

Catherine Nygard (f)            35.51

 

60-69

Ron Paige (m)             23.24

Ethel McDonald (f)             27.53

Richard Allen (m)       30.26

Tony Rizzo (m)            30.50

Jim Arthur (m)            41.30

Lillian Wanger (f)         49.12

 

70 and over

Clint Whitting (m)       30.52

Brad Leoanrd (f)         37.04

 

TEN MILE

Overall Men’s – Jeff Flury

Overall Women’s – Andrea Grove

 

15-19

Daniel Hamilton (m)       61.42

Kara DeWalt (f)         66.27

John Wills (m)             78.33

 

20-29

Rob Schuster (m)       69.03

Anneta ? (f)                  69.19

Joshua Mahan (m)       73.43

Allison Greene (f)         74.56

Darr Ttucknot (f)         75.17

Jennifer Sauer (f)         80.25

Anna Holden (f)         80.58

Holly Eissinger (f)         82.17

Catherine Adams (f)            84.07

Sarah Search (f)         85.55

Joshua Quick (m)       90.45

Jill Beauchesne (f)         93.24

 

 

 

30-39

Andrea Grove (f)         60.20

Nicole Hunt (f)            60.25

Suzanne Hughes (f)            63.16

John Hart (m)               64.32

Thad Jones (m)            65.01

Greg Peters (m)       69.07

Jenny Newton (f)         70.24

Kim Joiner-O’Conner (f) 73.21

Bob Taylor (m)             73.45

Maureen Hartmann (f) 73.51

Jeff Bookwalter (m)       74.50

Marie Porter (f)            75.14

Jillian Cochran (f)         77.58

Peter Tripp (m)            80.15

John Calsbeek (m)       82.30

Kristina Smucker (f)            83.55

Elizabeth White (f)         83.55

Sharon Sterbis (f)         85.02

Joe Melvin (m)            85.39

Andy Vap (m)              85.40

Amy Boyer (f)              86.36

Holly Kuehlwein (f)            90.45

Mendy Estill (f)             91.38

Helen Rolston-Klemmer (f) 91.40

Kimberly Spielman (f) 93.37

Lisa Kruws (f)             95.12

Nancy Trangmoe (f)            95.12

Jennifer Savage (f)         95.15

 

40-49

Jeff Flury (m)                60.59

Marie Boyd (f)             61.59

Steve Giddeon (m)       65.16

Mary Thane (f)             65.31

Karen Knudsen (f)         66.52

Rick Craig (m)             66.54

Frank Scariano (m)       67.04

Joe Fischer (m)             68.16

Dean Jordan (m)       69.27

Jennifer Boyer (f)         70.04

David Ports (m)       71.25

Dave Norman (m)       71.59

Mark Vaughn (m)       72.52
Paul Soulkup (m)       72.56

Benjamin Schmidt (m) 73.15

Chris Stalling (f)         73.35

Patty Kent (f)               74.03

Huw Griffiths (m)       74.26

Lar Autio (m)               78.24

Killeen Nielsen (f)         79.38

Andrew Peterson (m)             80.03

Amy Cilimburg (f)         80.39

Rhonda LeClair (f)         82.39

Julie Clarich (f)             85.18

Kelly Carberry (f)         93.53

Darla Coleman (f)         102.26

 

50-59

Don Sunberg (m)       63.66

Rande Farrow (m)       68.10

Garth Flint (m)             77.35

Susan Hadnot (f)         86.55

Nansu Roddy (f)         87.26

Ken Voneschen (m)             93.34

Karla Cox (f)                95.35

Annie Sondag (f)         95.35

Marjorie Tennyson (f) 97.25

Vern Roberts (m)       102.17

Anita Andre (f)             114.51

 

60-69

Glen Gobertson (m)       77.36

Joanne Pearson (f)         106.28

 

 

 

 

 

Rattlesnake Bridge Run 2004

A race to support the new footbridge

Results

5k results

Overall male

Dane Steward 15:55

 Overall female

Kim Tritz 19:28

 5K Male By Age Group

11 and under male

1.  Travis Haller 23:59

2.  Sam Angel 24:29

3.  Kent Johns 24:52

4.  Garrett Leach 25:04

5.  Dan Hawthorne 27:44

6.  haller?

7.  Cameron Fuller 38:45

8.  Holden Largay  38:47

9.  Nathan Bertolt 42:31

10. Jack Puckett 48:01

11.  Nick Matelich 53:35

12.  Gus Hemphill 68:04

13. Kellan McNamara 68:04

 

12-14 Male

 

1. Vince Deluca 20:49

2. Thad LeClair 22:10

3. Lucas Matelich 22:28

4. Emile DeLuca 28:17

 

15-19 Male

 

1.        Dane Steward 15:55

2.       Ben Johnson 16:32

3.       Craig Steward 16:39

4.       Eric Larson 18:37

5.       Robert Childress 18:53

6.       Phil Gordon 25:11

 

20-29 Male

 

1.        Thomas Jodin 16:05

2.        Troy McDonough 18:24

 

 

30-39 Male

 

1.        Ray Hunt 17:39

2.       Porter Hammitt 18:03

3.       Ben Duman 24:20

 

40-49 male

 

1.         Mitch hall 24:37

2. Kevin Gordon 25:50

3. Scott Michell 26:34

4. Bob Leach 26:37

5. John Flink 26:39

6.  Josh VanDewetering  32:58

7.  Jody Hawthorne 36:21

8.  Mark Vaughn 46:10

 

50-59 male

 

1.         Steve Weiler 19:27

2.         Gary Dietrich  20:51

3.         Tom Roat   24:26

4.          Ralph Johns 24:52

5.          Larry Davidson  25:20

6.          Dave Gillespie  27:30

7.          Garry Edson  27:46

8.          Ron Brock  28:24

9.         Todd Onken  30:25

10.       Tom Cook  32:03

11.        Frank Bland 33:20

12.       John Knapp  43:38

13.       Bruce Bugbee  50:00

 

60-69 male

 

1.         David Hipp 27:27

2.       Jim Arthur  41:19

3.       Don Murray  45:13

 

5K Female By Age Group

 

11 and under female

 

1.        Aubrey Briscoe 23:02

2.       Hanni Leach 26:29

3.       Wren matelich 31:52

4.      Alpha Scheel 33:06

5.       Ruby Kazemi  36:13

6.       Susie Hawthorne 36:20

7.       Chloe Autio 36:44

8.        Remy Arnot  38:38

9.        Stella Gardner 45:14

10.     Mary Kates  45:30

 

15-19 female

 

1.         Kim Tritz 19:28

2.        kara Dewalt 21:44

3.        Chelsey Flink 26:40

 

20-29 female

 

1.         Becky Gasechk 21:14

2.         Julie Ehlers 23:16

3.         Rachel Brimmer 24:18

4.         Tara Smith  24:48

5.         Valerie Kurth  26:02

6.         Jennifer Childress 27:32

7.         Amy Beausolei  27:34

8.         Aimee Kendrick 28:01

9.         Sarah Triphann 29:00

 

30-39 female 

 

1.        Sara Stahl 20:26

2.        Mo Mislivets 25:06

3.        Tracy Frescino 25:09

4.        Tara Duman 25:43

5.        Brit Ballinger 26:16

6.        Jennifer Huguet 26:39

7.         Barb Cestin 28:04

8.        Meagan Barnett 34:30

9.         Amy Mahns  37:08

10.     Crackle Bingham 38:42

11.        Julie Gardner 45:14

12.     Sarah Whitaker 46:19

13.     Abigail Atha 52:14

 

40-49 female

 

1.         Denise Deluca 24:42

2.         Terri Hogan 24:58

3.         Sue Furey 26:17

4.          Rita Michell 26:36

5.          Caroline Byrd 28:03

6.          Andrea Onken 30:23

7.         Melanie Matelich  31:13

8.         Wendy Haller 33:00

9.         Kim Gordon 36:05

10.       Lisa Blank 38:49

11.        Lilly Eldswich  42:08

12.       Melanie Puckett 48:00

13.       Whittney Linden 1:02:36

 

50-59 female

 

1.         Diane Hipp 26:28

2.         Debra Parker 32:55

3.         Jane Selvig 43:37

4.        Cindy Chumrau 43:37

5.         Joanne Knapp 43:38

6.          Nancy Bugbee 49:59

7.         Patricia O’keefe 52:23

8.         Tony Pearson  62:36

 

60-69 Female

 

1.        Char Murray 45:12

 

70 and over

 

1.        Ann Hayes 45:29

 

 

10 mile results

 

 

Overall male

 Sean Carlson 57:27

 

Overall female

 Courtney Babcock 60:08

 

TEN MILE MALE BY AGE GROUP

 

11-under male

 

1.        Max Haller 84:35

 

15-19 male

 

1.        Noah Stout 67:50

 

20-29 male

 

1.        Sean Carlson 57:27

2.        Gerad Dean 60:42

3.         John Cuddy 65:39

4.        Josh Quick 91:00

 

30-39 male

 

1.        Michael Curtis 57:39

2.        Mike Birnbaum 60:57

3.        Aaron Derry 61:32

4.        John Hart 65:48

5.        Todd Struckman 66:09

6.        “Primo” Latino 67:14

7.        Marc Weber 73:39

8.        Bob Struckman 77:10

9.        Larry Plant 1:05:51

 

40-49 male

 

1. Jeffrey Flury 61:56

2. Tom DeLuca 61:59

3. Lane Rolston 63:35

4. Steve Gideon 66:01

5. John Fiore 66:41

6. Dave Norman 70:51

7. Tom Halverson 71:58

8. Jeff Rolston 76:17

9. Huw Griffiths 77:59

10. Lewis Matelich 79:39

11. Lar Autio 79:40

12. James Laskin 82:15

13. Jeffrey Haller 85:41

14. Kelly Carberry 86:11

15. Jim Le Clair 91:52

16. Blake Bucher 94:01

17. Bruce Britton 98:31

18.Jim Francis 99:32

19.Bill Borrie 1:04:13

 

50-59 male

 

1.        Gordon Opel 72:14

2.        Glen Govertson 73:58

3.        Mike Barton 82:56

 

70-0ver male

 

1.        Bob Hayes 86:01

 

TEN MILE FEMALE BY AGE GROUP

 

20-29 Female

 

1.        Ann Somerville 64:34

2.       Caroline Crittenden 74:44

3.       Amy Temes 77:13

4.       Jess Kenoe 78:53

5.       Chelci Bruno 79:25

6.       Adeline Unkema 79:28

7.       Jennifer Sauer 80:44

8.       Sarah Ondov 82:15

9.       Jill Beauchesner 86:07

10.      Marianne Blau 88:43

11.   Molly Sanders 91:34

12.  Casey Teske 91:37

13.  Laurie Dickenson 92:29

 

30-39 Female

1.        Courtney Babcock 60:08

2.       Nicole Hunt 60:29

3.       Andrea Grove 61:53

4.       Jenny Newton 68:47

5.       Eka Karau 76:44

6.       Holly Kvehlwein 85:45

7.       Sharon Sterbis 86:41

8.       Kim Brown 87:51

9.       Daphne Evans 94:00

10.   Karen Plant 105:50

 

40-49 Female

1.        Mary Thane 67:17

2.       Patty Kent 74:08

3.       Rhonda LeClair 77:11

4.       Sharon Bingham 77:25

5.       Kim Meyers 78:54

6.       Chris Brick 83:30

7.       Carol Ewen 87:38

8.       Vicki Mix 99:32

9.       Michelle Shaughnessvy 111:54

 

50-59 Female

1.        Patty Davidson 82:45

 

60-69 Female 

1. Nancy Borgman 111:57

 

 

EMAIL if you have questions or comments.
Copyright © 2003-2017 Speed Endurance Coaching. All rights reserved